PURANCHANDRA VIDYANIKETAN – KANPUR

(Details of staff as on 1.04.2013 – alphabetically)

Mr. Ajay Sharma
Music (Synthesizer and Guitar) Classes I to VIII

Mrs. Alka Srivastava Computer Science (Classes V-XII) Work Experience (Computer Software Development)

Mr. Anand Shukla Chemistry (Classes IX-XII) Coordinator (Science) House Patron (GW) WE (Wood Craft)

Mr. Anil Kumar Chauhan
History (VII-X) In-charge (Heritage Society) WE (Cartoon Making)

Ms. Ankuja Jain
Nursery Section

Ms Anuradha Chaturvedi
English (IX-X) Form Teacher(X) House-Master (Green Leaves)

Ms Anusha Sharma Class III Work Experience (Cross stitch)

Mrs. Aprajita Shukla
English & EVS (III-IV) Work-Experience (Gardening)

Mrs. Archana Awasthi Hindi (IX-XI) Form Teacher (IX) Staff Editor (Hindi) – Jagriti & Exposure: AHM (Red Roses)

Mrs. Archana Chhabra
Math (VI-VII) Form Teacher (VI)In charge ( AV Room & Green School Programme)

Mrs. Archana Sharma Math (III-IV) Work-Experience (Calligraphy)

Mrs. Asha Sharma Librarian (Senior School)Work-Experience (Philately)

Mrs. Vipula Mongia
English (VII-XII) Form Teacher(VII) Head(Middle School) Staff Editor(Jagriti)

Mr. Avineesh KumarMusic (Tabla) I – VIII Work-Experience (Tabla)

Ms Babita Srivastava
Art & Craft (I-II) Work-Experience (Paper bags)

Mrs. Chhavi Mehrotra
Hindi (I-IV) Work-Experience (Block-Printing)

Mr. Deep Tripathi
Geography (VII-X) AHM (GW)Work-Experience (Pottery)

Ms. Deepa Lal
Physics (V-VIII)Work-Experience (Pottery)

Mrs. Deepti Awasthi
Physical Education (I-XII) House-Master (Blue Birds)

Mr. Devendra Singh Yadav
Computer Science and Multimedia & Web Technology (VII-XII) Work Experience (Movie Making)

Mr Dhirendra Kumar Singh
Physical Education (I-XII)HOD (Sports) W.E. (Carpentry)

Ms Divya Bahrani
Class II Work Experience (Mask Making)

Mrs. Divya Pathak
Computers (I-IV)Form Teacher (II)

Ms. Garima Bajpai
Hindi (VII-VIII) Work Experience (Embroidery)

Ms. Garima Dwivedi
Dance (I-XII) Work Experience (Dance)

Mrs. Kalpana Srivastava
Class II Work Experience (Card Making)

Mrs. Kanchan Tripathi
Hindi & Sanskrit (VI-VIII)Work Experience (Rangoli)

Mrs. Leena Guha
Math (III-IV) Academic Coordinator (Primary Section)

Mrs Madhu Sharma
Economics (IX-XII) House Patron(BB) WE (Fabric Painting)

Mrs. Mamta Mehra
Primary Section

Mr. Manoj Pathak
Music (I – XII) Work Experience (Instr. Music)

Mr. Mayank Maheshwari
Math (IX-XII) Form Teacher(XII) AHM (GL) Coordinator (Math)

Ms Meenakshi Sehgal
Librarian (Primary Wing) Work Experience (Non-fire Cooking)

Mr. Mohd. Rashid Anwar
Computer (V-X) AHM (BB) WE (SoftwareDevelopment)

Mrs. Monika Mishra
Hindi (VI-VIII)

Mrs. Nandini Mehrotra
Head Nursery Section

Mrs. Neelam Singh
Math (V-VIII) Form Teacher(V) AHM(RR)

Ms Nidhi Ahuja
Class II : Work Experience(Spray Painting)

Ms Nidhi Sahni
Nursery Section

Ms Ninu Dwivedi
Social Studies (V-VII)Work Experience (Pottery)

Mr Pankaj Shukla
Music (I-VIII) Work Experience (Synthesizer)

Mr. Piyush Agarwal
Chemistry (IX-XII) AHM (BB)Work Experience (Pottery)

Mr. Prakash Sharma
Accounts (XI-XII) Eco (IX-X)AHM(GL) WE (IAYP)

Ms. Prerna Tripathi
Middle Section

Ms Priya Goswami
Hindi (I-II)

Mrs. Puneet Bhatti
Nursery Section

Mrs. Purnima Tripathi
Hindi (IV-V) Work Experience(Book Binding)

Mr. Pushpendra Kumar Shukla
Math (IX-XII) Form Teacher(XI) Patron(RR) Head of Activity

Mr. R S Pandey
Painting (VIII-XII) Work Experience (Pencil Shading)

Ms. Rachna Shukla
English (VI-VIII)

Mrs. Ranju Bajpai
Biology (VII-XII) Work Experience (Gardening)

Mrs. Rashmi Srivastava
Hindi (V-VII) Work Experience (Paper-Cut Flowers)

Ms. Rashmi Singh
Primary Section

Mrs. Ratnashree
Music-Vocal (I-VIII) Work Experience (Music-Vocal)

Mr. Ravi Trivedi
History (VII-X) Heritage Club Work Experience (Book Binding)

Mrs. Reeta Shukla
Craft (II-VIII) Green SchoolProgramme: WE (Papier Mache)

Ms. Ruby Wadhawan
LRC (Primary Section)

Mrs. Runa Pyne
Chemistry (VII-VIII) Work Experience (Fabric Painting)

Mr. Sandeep Nigam
Physical Education (I-XII) Gym Instructor

Mrs. Sangeeta Goswami
English (VII-VIII) Jagriti Work Experience (Tie & Dye)

Mr. Sanjay Sharma
Math (IX-XI)Head of Academics (I-XII)

Mr. Santosh Udenia
Physical Education (I-XII) Hostel Warden

Mrs Sarabjeet Kaur
English (IV-V) Work Experience (Embossed Painting)

Mrs. Seema Agarwal
Math (VIII-X) Form Teacher(VIII) Academic Coordinator (Middle)

Mrs. Shalini Chawla
Class I, Work Experience (Origamy)

Ms. Shalini Sharma
Class III, Work Experience(Glass Painting)

Mrs. Sheela Shukla
English, EVS (IV)Head of Primary Section

Mrs. Shikha Mehrotra
English, EVS (III) WorkExperience (Fabric Painting)

Ms. Shuma
English (IX-X) Work Experience (Flower Making)

Mrs. Silky Bhagat
Primary (II) WorkExperience (Gift Wrapping)

Mrs. Sobhana Mukherjee
Vice-Principal English (IX-X)

Mrs. Srirupa Ansari
English (V-VI) Work Experience (Paper Collage)

Mr. Sudhir Agnihotri
LRC (Senior) (IX-X)

Mrs. Suman Gautam
Hindi (I-III) Work Experience (Memorabilia)

Mrs. Sunita Abbas
Math (VII-VIII) AHM (GW)Work Experience (CandleMaking)

Mr. Tribhuvan Mendiratta
English (XI-XII) House Master (GW)Coordinator (English) Staff Editor (Exposure, Different Strokes, SchoolWebsite)

Mrs. Usha S Yadav
Chemistry (V-VIII) In-Charge(Scouts & Guides)

Mrs. Vandana Bhatnagar
Business Studies (XI-XII) House Master (RR) Work Experience (PaperCollage)

Mr. Vinay Kumar Pandey
Physical Education (I-XII)NCC

Mrs. Vineeta Srivastava
Computer (VII-XII) Work Experience (Bamboo Craft)

Visit us on:

Facebook Twitter Youtube

Search the Web

Loading